in

SammyClassicSonicFan 2020

latest

SammyClassicSonicFan

age

Ethan Samuel “Sammy” Harbors, (born: October 31, 1998 (1998-10-31), better known as SammyClassicSonicFan, and is usually referred to as simply Sammy, is a fairly well known YouTuber and a recurring character in Chadtronic’s videos. He is a 21-year old man with mild autism.

Description

Sammy is quite popular due to his ranting-style of videos, and also for his very explosive, depressing, and questionable emotions towards certain subjects. (mainly Sonic The Hedgehog) Sammy uses the word “frick” a lot in his videos, usually to express anger or confusion. His videos have gained thousands of views, due to the over-expressive actions.

Appearance

SammyClassicSonicFan looks young with dark brown hair. Sammy is sometimes seen with a Super Mario backpack, sometimes Fire Mario, in his videos. He also has a sword made out of sticks with some duck tape on the hilt. He’s also seen wearing glasses in some of his videos.

Behavior

SammyClassicSonicFan is a heavy fan of the Sonic the Hedgehog series, and Nintendo too. However, when people on the internet begin to hate the series he loves, he throws a tantrum and makes a video about it. Once he ranted over the Sonic fanbase for requesting sequels of unneeded games.

When Sammy is calm (which is very rare), he’s shown to be very adventurous, wanting to go on adventures and making fairly good points (when in an argument).

History

Chadtronic has reacted to some of Sammy’s videos. Chad first found about Sammy when the Reddit user Riy02 suggested the Rant Against the Sonic Fanbase video on March 22nd, 2015 to /r/chadtronic, Chad left a comment on the suggestion asking if he should react to it, Riy02 responded with an ecstatic reply about Chad commenting on their post and actually reacting to it. After Chad published the first reaction video, the video became very popular and he started doing more of them. Chad returned to the series on July 27th 2019 with the most recent SammyClassicSonicFan reaction video SammyClassicSonicFan Strikes Back.

Aliases

Sammy has had many names since his first SammyClassicSonicFan channel.

  • SammyClassicSonicFan
  • SnoopyFlyingAce64
  • SammyPaperMarioFan
  • Sammy’s Space-Time Channel
  • Sammy Harbors
  • SammyTanookiGamer
  • Sammy the Classic Sonic Fan
  • Sammy the Classic Hedgehog

Gallery

SammyClassicSonicFan

SammyClassicSonicFan

latest

Trivia

  • After reacting to SammyClassicSonicFan’s videos, Chadtronic started saying the word “frick” very often, even addressing his fans as “fricks” from time to time.
  • Sammy revealed he had autism…

WHEN WILL YOU LEARN, WHEN WILL YOU LEARN, THAT YOUR ACTIONS HAVE CONSEQUENCES?

Sammy’s famous quote

Source

What do you think?

Written by 7pls

Comments

  1. I’m SammyClassicSonicFan, and I’m a really big fan of Sonic, no lie!! Many people hate on Sonic and stuff, but that’s not fair, and Sonic has improved since Sonic 06!! I mean, WHAT THE FRICK are people hating on Sonic for, they should SHUT UP!

Loading…

0
noentrythumb 200

Tumbles the Stairdragon

Tahiry Jose

Tahiry IG Photos – Tahiry Jose Age&Facts